# Vue Farnborough

> Cinema Listings & Latest Movies See the latest films and live events in 2D, 3D, IMAX and IMAX 3D at Vue cinemas. Browse movie times at a cinema near you and book your tickets online today.

Don't worry - you can find much more days which can be great in Farnborough, or perhaps you can browse days out all over the British here.

- Type: Experience
- Location: Farnborough, Rushmoor, England
- Area guide: [Hampshire](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/discover/regions/hampshire)
- Booking: Not bookable online on HolidayFox; book direct on its website, https://www.myvue.com/cinema/farnborough/whats-on, or call +443453084620
- HTML page: https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-H1ynY1D9BlAz/vue-farnborough

## Activities

- Cinemas and Theatres
- Sightseeing and Attractions
- Experience

## Facilities

- parking available
- toilets
- picnics and food allowed
- food to purchase onsite
- wheelchair friendly
- pushchair friendly

## Suitable for

- Accessible
- Family
- People

## Nearby stays

- [Hampton Estate](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-l6zxyAvpXMsU/hampton-estate)
- [Holiday Inn Reading M4 Jct10](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-TrX1Sy-k-Ck5/holiday-inn-reading-m4-jct10)
- [Surrey Lakes Glamping](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-6DGrpB5znnyj/surrey-lakes-glamping)
- [The Runnymede on Thames](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-oZPazDxCijJa/the-runnymede-on-thames)
- [Manor Farm](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-BcL5Y9naa2mj/manor-farm)

All stays nearby: https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-H1ynY1D9BlAz/vue-farnborough/near-by-accommodations.md

## Nearby things to do

- [Adventure Reef Soft Play](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-oub5J5-ZszEv/adventure-reef-soft-play)
- [Farnborough Bowl](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-VdlioKxRUEdt/farnborough-bowl)
- [TeamSport Indoor Karting Farnborough](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-aP1FK8RwcJfZ/team-sport-indoor-karting-farnborough)
- [Frimley Lodge Park and Miniature Railway](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-oiGwlB3nWqFY/frimley-lodge-park-and-miniature-railway)
- [Little Street Play Centre](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-4b28KAxqeRYn/little-street-play-centre)

All things to do nearby: https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-H1ynY1D9BlAz/vue-farnborough/near-by-experiences.md

## Questions and answers

### Where is Vue Farnborough?

Vue Farnborough is in Farnborough, Rushmoor.

### What activities does Vue Farnborough offer?

Vue Farnborough lists Cinemas and Theatres, Sightseeing and Attractions and Experience.

### What facilities does Vue Farnborough have?

Vue Farnborough lists parking available, toilets, picnics and food allowed, food to purchase onsite, wheelchair friendly and pushchair friendly.

### What is there to do near Vue Farnborough?

Experiences listed near Vue Farnborough on HolidayFox include Adventure Reef Soft Play, Farnborough Bowl, TeamSport Indoor Karting Farnborough, Frimley Lodge Park and Miniature Railway and Little Street Play Centre.

### How do I book Vue Farnborough?

Vue Farnborough doesn't take bookings on HolidayFox. Book direct on its own website, https://www.myvue.com/cinema/farnborough/whats-on, or call +443453084620.


---

Generated 2026-10-25T10:05Z from HolidayFox data.
