# Sandown Sports

Sandown Sports - Gym Ski Squash in Esher Surrey

We are a small independant club who prides itself on a relaxed, informal, and friendly atmosphere, whilst offering great facilities for you to enjoy.

- Type: Experience
- Location: Esher, Elmbridge, England
- Area guide: [Surrey](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/discover/regions/surrey)
- Booking: Not bookable online on HolidayFox; book direct on its website, http://www.sandownsports.co.uk/, or call +441372467132
- HTML page: https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-gz6zC4QZcnrm/sandown-sports

## Activities

- Skiing
- Snow Sports
- Sports and Activities
- Experience
- Snowboarding
- Board sports
- Tennis and Squash
- Ball or Racket sports
- Gym and Workouts
- High Ropes Courses
- Land and Outdoor Activities

## Suitable for

- Groups
- People
- Couples
- Solo
- Children or Kids (3-10)
- Family
- Tweens (11-13)
- Teens (13+)
- Retired

## Nearby stays

- [The Runnymede on Thames](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-oZPazDxCijJa/the-runnymede-on-thames)
- [Denbies Vineyard Hotel](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-eJMOVtcGY1yy/denbies-vineyard-hotel)
- [Bunk Campers Campervan Hire UK](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-0XLppO0C-x1i/bunk-campers-campervan-hire-uk)
- [The White Horse](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-c5X6wG4oa90X/the-white-horse)
- [Surrey Hills Yurts](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-KFzurk0VEqrA/surrey-hills-yurts)

All stays nearby: https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-gz6zC4QZcnrm/sandown-sports/near-by-accommodations.md

## Nearby things to do

- [Sandown Ski Centre](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-SQclcScZqBE-/sandown-ski-centre)
- [Skywalk Adventure](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-R7d5DYWqf2rt/skywalk-adventure)
- [Ceramica](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-ABBIdRTji1mN/ceramica)
- [Garson Farm PYO](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-IeSCaQj6ihIZ/garson-farm-pyo)
- [Ceramic Cafe](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-DJWWwYKtEjqP/ceramic-cafe)

All things to do nearby: https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-gz6zC4QZcnrm/sandown-sports/near-by-experiences.md

## Questions and answers

### Where is Sandown Sports?

Sandown Sports is in Esher, Elmbridge.

### What activities does Sandown Sports offer?

Sandown Sports lists Skiing, Snow Sports, Sports and Activities, Experience, Snowboarding, Board sports, Tennis and Squash, Ball or Racket sports and 3 more.

### What is there to do near Sandown Sports?

Experiences listed near Sandown Sports on HolidayFox include Sandown Ski Centre, Skywalk Adventure, Ceramica, Garson Farm PYO and Ceramic Cafe.

### How do I book Sandown Sports?

Sandown Sports doesn't take bookings on HolidayFox. Book direct on its own website, http://www.sandownsports.co.uk/, or call +441372467132.


---

Generated 2026-10-25T10:08Z from HolidayFox data.
