# Gelynis Farm

Gelynis Farm Guest House. The place to stay in Cardiff.

- Type: Experience
- Location: Cardiff, Cardiff, Wales
- Area guide: [Cardiff](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/discover/regions/cardiff)
- Booking: Not bookable online on HolidayFox; book direct on its website, http://www.gelynisfarm.co.uk/
- HTML page: https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-olZ6YqfUzwq3/gelynis-farm

## Activities

- Pick Your Own Pumpkins
- Pick Your Own
- Farm Activities
- Sightseeing and Attractions
- Experience

## Suitable for

- Baby and Toddler (0-3)
- People
- Groups
- Couples
- Solo
- Children or Kids (3-10)
- Family
- Tweens (11-13)
- Teens (13+)
- Retired

## Nearby stays

- [Acorn Camping and Caravan Park](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-t-AqeMSX8JiD/acorn-camping-and-caravan-park)
- [Three Golden Cups Pub and Campsite](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-Y8KmJj-1AK5J/three-golden-cups-pub-and-campsite)
- [Argoed Meadow Camping Caravan Park](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-9U0QMMGL0TM1/argoed-meadow-camping-caravan-park)
- [Willow Acres Campsite](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-wjam2inqsH1y/willow-acres-campsite)

All stays nearby: https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-olZ6YqfUzwq3/gelynis-farm/near-by-accommodations.md

## Nearby things to do

- [Glamorgan Canal Nature Reserve](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-4VJ90uxH6z6q/glamorgan-canal-nature-reserve)
- [Tenpin Cardiff](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-sv3wNrxOQl5H/tenpin-cardiff)
- [Tenpin Cardiff](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-UGkUfle6lk0Z/tenpin-cardiff)
- [Showcase Cardiff Nantgarw](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-Onm1P1v2J6BZ/showcase-cardiff-nantgarw)
- [Llanishen Leisure Centre](https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-jKv3ALk3FAno/llanishen-leisure-centre)

All things to do nearby: https://www.holidayfox.com/en/e/dest-olZ6YqfUzwq3/gelynis-farm/near-by-experiences.md

## Questions and answers

### Where is Gelynis Farm?

Gelynis Farm is in Cardiff, Cardiff.

### What activities does Gelynis Farm offer?

Gelynis Farm lists Pick Your Own Pumpkins, Pick Your Own, Farm Activities, Sightseeing and Attractions and Experience.

### What is there to do near Gelynis Farm?

Experiences listed near Gelynis Farm on HolidayFox include Glamorgan Canal Nature Reserve, Tenpin Cardiff, Tenpin Cardiff, Showcase Cardiff Nantgarw and Llanishen Leisure Centre.

### How do I book Gelynis Farm?

Gelynis Farm doesn't take bookings on HolidayFox. Book direct on its own website, http://www.gelynisfarm.co.uk/.


---

Generated 2026-10-25T03:03Z from HolidayFox data.
